2014 Summer Knockout Competition
Congratulations to Westcotes A1 (Anne Wright, Steve Wright, John Myles, Dennis Davis and Len Kvietkauskas
for winning the Samani Salver …
… and to Grantham B2 (June Dixon, Percy Hunt, Eileen Cooper and Terry Hyde) for winning the Silver Plate.
Samani Salver
Round of 32 |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Final |
Semi Final |
Final |
Winners |
23rd May |
20th June |
18th July |
15th August |
12th September |
|
1 |
Grantham B1 V Bradgate A1 |
1 |
Bradgate A1 V Clarendon North |
1 |
Bradgate A1 V Westcotes A2 |
1 |
Bradgate A1 V Hinckley |
Hinckley V Westcotes A1 |
Westcotes A1 |
2 |
Blaby A V Clarendon North |
3 |
Westcotes A2 V Glenfield A |
2 |
Westcotes A2 V BYE |
4 |
BYE |
5 |
Blaby B V Bradgate C |
3 |
Bradgate C V BYE |
2 |
Bradgate C V Hinckley |
6 |
BYE |
7 |
Golf V Hinckley |
4 |
Hinckley V BYE |
8 |
BYE |
9 |
Melton V Westcotes B |
5 |
Melton V Grantham A |
3 |
Melton V Bradgate A2 |
2 |
Melton V Westcotes A1 |
10 |
Grantham A V Bradgate B1 |
11 |
County C V Bradgate A2 |
6 |
Bradgate A2 V BYE |
12 |
BYE |
13 |
Westcotes A1 V Bradgate B2 |
7 |
Westcotes A1 V BYE |
4 |
Westcotes A1 V Clarendon South |
14 |
BYE |
15 |
Clarendon South V Grantham B2 |
8 |
Clarendon South V BYE |
16 |
BYE |
Samani Silver Plate
Round of 16 |
Quarter Final |
Semi Final |
Final |
Winners |
20th June |
18th July |
5th August |
12th September |
|
1 |
Grantham B1 V Blaby A |
1 |
Blaby A V Glenfield A |
1 |
Blaby A V Golf |
Golf V Grantham B2 |
Grantham B2 |
2 |
Glenfield A V BYE |
3 |
Blaby B V BYE |
2 |
Blaby B V Golf |
4 |
Golf V BYE |
5 |
Westcotes B V Bradgate B1 |
3 |
Westcotes B V County C |
2 |
Westcotes B V Grantham B2 |
6 |
County C V BYE |
7 |
Bradgate B2 V BYE |
4 |
Bradgate B2 V Grantham B2 |
8 |
Grantham B2 V BYE |
Players
Bradgate A1 |
Bradgate A2 |
Bradgate B1 |
Bradgate B2 |
- Richard Rees
- Salver-R32
- Salver-R16
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Diana Bowden
- Salver-R32
- Salver-R16
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Howard Stevens
- Salver-R32
- Salver-R16
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Phil Watts
- Salver-R32
- Salver-R16
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
|
- Pauline Dignan
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Val Rees
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Mary France
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Tom Wright
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
|
- Susie Tyler
- Salver-R32
- Plate-R16
- Gilly Walton
- Salver-R32
- Plate-R16
- Peter Wells
- Salver-R32
- Plate-R16
- Graham Conway
- Salver-R32
- Plate-R16
|
- Gail Tillen
- Salver-R32
- Plate-QF
- Glad Skinner
- Salver-R32
- Plate-QF
- Halina Hughes
- Salver-R32
- Jackie Highfield
- Salver-R32
- Plate-QF
- Eleanor Freshwater
- Plate-QF
|
Bradgate C |
Blaby A |
Blaby B |
Clarendon North |
- Ian Inglis
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Pam Inglis
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Penny Hodgeson
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Lesley Chadwick
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
|
- David Pollard
- Salver-R32
- Plate-R16
- Plate-QF
- Plate-SF
- Roger Cook
- Salver-R32
- Plate-R16
- Plate-SF
- Henry Cooklin
- Salver-R32
- Plate-QF
- Plate-SF
- Beryl Cooklin
- Salver-R32
- Plate-SF
- John Arnold
- Plate-R16
- Plate-QF
- Doreen Arnold
- Plate-R16
- Plate-QF
|
- Neil Beasley
- Salver-R32
- Pat Beasley
- Salver-R32
- Steve Fieldhouse
- Salver-R32
- Margaret Fieldhouse
- Salver-R32
- Conceded
- Plate-QF
|
- Paul Bowyer
- Salver-R32
- Sue Bowyer
- Salver-R32
- R16
- Duncan Happer
- Salver-R32
- R16
- Kerri Happer
- Salver-R32
- R16
- Jim Mason
- Salver-R16
|
Clarendon South |
County C |
Glenfield A |
Golf |
- Simon Stokes
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Irene Krantz
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Tony Odams
- Salver-R32
- Gary Duddle
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
|
- Stephen Ashley
- Salver-R32
- David Hurwich
- Salver-R32
- Ken Moseley
- Salver-R32
- Joanna Tuppen
- Salver-R32
- Conceded
- Plate-QF
|
- Bharat Thakrar
- Salver-R32
- Jenny Grant
- Salver-R32
- David Twells
- Salver-R32
- David Potter
- Salver-R32
- Tim Glover
- Plate-QF
- Peter Neville
- Plate-QF
- Marjorie Gilbertson
- Plate-QF
- Gerry Bucciero
- Plate-QF
|
- Conceded
- Salver-R32
- Walkover
- Plate-QF
- Peter Travers
- Plate-SF
- Plate-F
- Bill Grindley
- Plate-SF
- Plate-F
- Frank Travers
- Plate-SF
- Plate-F
- Richard Tyler
- Plate-SF
- Plate-F
|
Grantham A |
Grantham B1 |
Grantham B2 |
Hinckley |
- Carol Fisher
- Salver-R32
- Salver-R16
- Martin Mellor
- Salver-R32
- Salver-R16
- Judy Hulland
- Salver-R32
- Salver-R16
- Stuart Ennals
- Salver-R32
- Rebecca Ronan
- Salver-R16
|
- Irene Pacey
- Salver-R32
- Plate-R16
- Sandra Dunne
- Salver-R32
- Plate-R16
- Jackie Simpson
- Salver-R32
- Plate-R16
- Tom Simpson
- Salver-R32
- Plate-R16
|
- June Dixon
- Salver-R32
- Plate-QF
- Plate-SF
- Plate-F
- Percy Hunt
- Salver-R32
- Plate-QF
- Plate-SF
- Plate-F
- Eileen Cooper
- Salver-R32
- Plate-QF
- Plate-SF
- Plate-F
- Terry Hyde
- Salver-R32
- Plate-QF
- Plate-SF
- Plate-F
|
- Walkover
- Salver-R32
- Nick Stevens
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Salver-F
- Colin Dean
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Salver-F
- Lyn Hilton
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Salver-F
- Malcolm Dean
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Salver-F
|
Melton |
Westcotes A1 |
Westcotes A2 |
Westcotes B |
- Ben Gibson
- Salver-R32
- Salver-R16
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Joan Gibson
- Salver-R32
- Salver-R16
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- James Spencer
- Salver-R32
- Salver-R16
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Angela Abbott
- Salver-R32
- Salver-R16
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
|
- Anne Wright
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Salver-F
- Steve Wright
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Salver-F
- John Myles
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Salver-F
- Len Kvietkauskas
- Salver-R32
- Dennis Davis
- Salver-QF
- Salver-SF
- Salver-F
|
- John Thompson
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Alan Lord
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- Ray Le Vesconte
- Salver-R32
- John Bee
- Salver-R32
- Salver-QF
- David Pettitt
- Salver-QF
|
- George Pohl
- Salver-R32
- Plate-R16
- Plate-SF
Ray Le Vesconte- Salver-R32
- Westcotes A2
- Plate-SF
- David McLaughlan
- Salver-R32
- Cynthia McLaughan
- Salver-R32
- Linda Lord
- Plate-R16
- Althea Bandy
- Plate-R16
- Eric Atherton
- Plate-R16
- Walkover
- Plate-QF
- Len Clayton
- Plate-SF
- Glenys Clelland
- Plate-SF
|